PRIVACY POLICY

Effective Date: January 25, 2021

Introduction

十大菠菜台子 Group LLC and its affiliates (“十大菠菜台子”, “our” or we“)尊重您的隐私,并承诺通过遵守本隐私政策来保护您的隐私.

请仔细阅读本隐私政策,以了解我们如何收集信息的政策和做法, use, maintain, protect, and disclose your information. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, you may choose not to use our Website, or you may choose to exercise your rights as disclosed in this Privacy Policy.

By accessing or using this Website, you agree to this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy may change from time to time. 您在我们作出更改后继续使用本网站,即被视为接受这些更改, so please check for periodic updates.

本声明旨在遵守《十大菠菜台子》(CCPA), CCPA中定义的任何术语在本隐私政策中使用时具有相同的含义.

This Privacy Policy applies to information we collect:

  • When you visit the website http://test-akfgroup.pantheonsite.io (our "Website").
  • In email, text, and other electronic messages between you and this Website.
  • When you interact with our advertising and applications on third-party websites and services, if those applications or advertising include links to this Privacy Policy.
  • Through third party business partners we work with to offer, provide and improve our services to our clients.

Information We Collect

在过去的十二(12)个月内,我们从消费者那里收集了以下类别的个人信息:

  • 真实姓名、邮政地址、电子邮件地址和当前就业信息等标识符;
  • Commercial information such as records of products or services purchased or considered;
  • Internet activity such as browsing or search history, and interaction withs websites, applications, or advertisements (e.g. through cookies).

为遵守适用法律或提供与就业相关的福利,在过去十二(12)个月内从我们的员工或求职者那里收集的其他信息包括:政府颁发的身份证号码, age, citizenship, ethnicity, gender identity or expression, medical condition, military or veteran status, current or past job or educational history, and bank account information (for payroll / direct deposit purposes).

We obtain the personal information listed above:

  • Directly from you, including when you complete forms for us on and off our Website, or in correspondence between 十大菠菜台子 and you;
  • Through products and services you purchase from or through us;
  • Through marketing events you register for or attend;
  • Through public sources, such as LinkedIn or professional social or marketing websites;
  • From our vendors and business partners; and
  • From observing (technologically) your interactions with our Website or applications.

员工或求职者可以通过求职申请提供上述附加信息, benefits enrollment, and payroll or direct deposit enrollment.

Our Use of Personal Information

我们可能会出于以下一个或多个目的使用或披露我们收集的个人信息:

  • To fulfill or meet the reason you provided the information. For example, 如果您分享您的姓名和联系信息,要求报价或询问有关我们的产品或十大菠菜靠谱平台的问题, we will use that personal information to respond to your inquiry. We may also save your information to facilitate new services offered to you.
  • To process your purchases, transactions, and payments and provide related products or services, or prevent transactional fraud.
  • To provide you with support and to respond to your inquiries, including to investigate and address your concerns and monitor and improve our responses.
  • 履行我方在贵方与我方签订的任何合同中所规定的义务和行使我方的权利, including for billing and collection.
  • To provide, support, personalize, and develop our Website, products, and services.
  • To help maintain the safety, security, and integrity of our Website, products and services, databases and other technology assets, and business.
  • To respond to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law, court order, or governmental regulations.
  • To evaluate or conduct a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of our assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which personal information held by us about our consumers is among the assets transferred.
  • In any other way we may describe when you provide the information.

我们不会收集额外类别的个人信息或将您的信息用于任何实质性的不同用途, unrelated, or incompatible purposes.

Sharing Your Personal Information

十大菠菜台子 does not sell personal information.

我们可能会出于以下一个或多个商业目的向第三方披露您的信息:

  • Performing services or servicing accounts
  • Processing or fulfilling orders and transactions
  • Providing advertising, marketing and analytic services
  • Maintaining or improving the quality of products or services we offer.
  • Detecting security incidents, protecting against malicious activity, and prosecuting those responsible.

我们只会根据书面合同向第三方披露这些商业目的, requiring the recipient to keep the personal information disclosed confidential, and prohibiting use of the disclosed information for any purpose except under the contract. 我们可以不受限制地披露不识别任何个人的汇总信息.

We may also disclose your personal information:

  • To comply with any court order, law, or legal process, including to respond to any government or regulatory request.
  • To enforce or apply any agreements between 十大菠菜台子 and you, if applicable.
  • 我们认为有必要保护十大菠菜台子、我们的客户或其他人的权利、财产或安全.

In the preceding twelve (12) months, 十大菠菜台子出于商业目的向以下图表所示的第三方类别披露了个人信息.

Personal Information CategoryBusiness Purpose Disclosures
IdentifiersTo our vendors, service providers, contractors, and subcontractors, including project management software providers, records and database management providers; marketing partners, including direct marketing providers and event hosts; and backup data storage provider
Additional Information collected from employees and job applicantsTo payroll, employment benefits, and employment and credit verification vendors and service providers.
Commercial information or internet activity.None.

Your Rights and Choices

CCPA为消费者(加州居民)提供了有关其个人信息的特定权利. If applicable, this section describes your CCPA-based rights and explains how to exercise those rights.

Right to Know and Data Portability

加州消费者有权要求我们向您披露我们在过去12个月内收集和使用您个人信息的某些信息(“知情权”)。. Once we receive your request and confirm your identity (see Exercising Your Rights to Know), we will disclose to you:

  • The categories of personal information we collected about you (disclosed above)
  • 我们收集的有关您的个人信息的来源类别(如上所述).
  • Our business or commercial purpose for collecting that personal information (disclosed above).
  • 我们与之共享个人信息的第三方类别(如上所述).
  • If we disclosed your personal information for a business purpose, we will identify the categories personal information that each category of recipient obtained.
  • 我们收集的关于您的特定个人信息(也称为数据可移植性请求).

Right to Delete

加州消费者有权要求我们删除从您那里收集并保留的任何您的个人信息, subject to certain exceptions (the "right to delete"). Once we receive your request and confirm your identity (see Exercising Your Rights to Know), 我们将审查您的请求,看看是否有例外允许我们保留信息. 在没有法律例外的情况下,我们将从我们的记录中删除或去识别个人信息,并将指示十大菠菜靠谱平台提供商采取类似行动.

Non-discrimination

Subject to some exceptions, 加州消费者有权不因拒绝向企业提供个人信息而受到歧视, including:

  • Denying goods or services.
  • Charging (or suggesting you may receive) different prices for goods or services, including through granting discounts or other benefits, or imposing penalties.
  • Providing (or suggesting you may receive) a different level or quality of goods or services.

Exercising Your Right to Know or Delete

如需行使上述知情权或删除权,请通过以下方式提交请求:

  • Calling 十大菠菜台子 at: (011) 877-537-5656
  • Emailing us at: 十大菠菜台子Privacy@dev-akfgroup.pantheonsite.io

Only you, or someone legally authorized to act on your behalf, may make a request to know or delete related to your personal information.

You or your authorized agent may only submit a request to know twice within a 12-month period. Your request to know or delete must:

  • Describe your request with sufficient detail that allows us to properly understand, evaluate, and respond to it.
  • 提供足够的信息,使我们能够合理地核实您是我们收集个人信息的人或授权代表, which will likely need to match information we previously collected from.

我们只会使用请求中提供的个人信息来验证请求者的身份或提出请求的权限, except for record-keeping purposes.

Response Timing and Format

We will confirm receipt of your request within ten (10) business days. If you do not receive confirmation within the 10-day timeframe, please contact 十大菠菜台子 Marketing at (011) 212-354-5656.

我们努力在收到可核实的消费者请求后的四十五(45)天内对其作出实质性回应. If we require more time (up to another 45 days), we will inform you of the reason and extension period in writing.

If you have an account with us, we will deliver our written response to that account. If you do not have an account with us, we will deliver our written response by mail or electronically, at your option.

我们提供的任何披露将仅涵盖我们收到您的请求之前的12个月期间. 如适用,我们所提供的回复亦会解释我们无法遵从要求的原因. For data portability requests, 我们将选择一种易于使用的格式来提供您的个人信息,并允许您在不受阻碍的情况下将信息从一个实体传输到另一个实体.

Other California Privacy Rights

十大菠菜台子不会因第三方的直接营销目的而向其披露任何个人信息, but California's "Shine the Light" law (Civil Code Section § 1798.83)允许加州居民的本网站用户请求有关此类披露的信息, if applicable. To make such a request, please send an email to 十大菠菜台子Privacy@dev-akfgroup.pantheonsite.或写信给我们:自由广场一号,165百老汇,纽约,NY 10006收信人:市场总监.

Contact Information

If you have any questions or comments about this notice, the ways in which 十大菠菜台子 collects and uses your information described here, your choices and rights regarding such use, or wish to exercise your rights under California law, please do not hesitate to contact us at:

Phone:
(011) 877-537-5656
Website:
dev-akfgroup.pantheonsite.io
Email:
十大菠菜台子Privacy@dev-akfgroup.pantheonsite.io
Postal Address:
十大菠菜台子 Group LLC
One Liberty Plaza
165 Broadway
New York, NY 10006
Attn: Marketing Director

If you need to access this Privacy Policy in an alternative format due to having a disability, please contact 十大菠菜台子Privacy@dev-akfgroup.pantheonsite.io and (011) 877-537-5656.